Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Freedman, Miranda RENFC  Michigan  USA 
2 Chitu, Julian RAFA  Columbus OH  USA 
3 DeBack, Greta GRAFA  Michigan  USA 
4 Cannon, Caiden FAO / PROFENCING  Columbus OH  USA 
5 Upton, Elizabeth RENFENC / NAFAN  Michigan  USA 
6 Owens, Andrew TRFC  Michigan  USA 
7 Mushkat, Emilia RENFENC  Michigan  USA 
8 Striebel, Nathan TRFC  Michigan  USA 
9 Valeros, John Elijah GRAFA  Michigan  USA 
10 Ripple, Henry GRAFA  Michigan  USA 
11 Green, Zachary FAS  Michigan  USA 
12 Owens, Nathan J TRFC  Michigan  USA 
13 Romanov, Michael IFC  Illinois  USA 
14 Freedman, Samuel RENFENC / MISSION FC  Michigan  USA 
15 Upton, Michael RENFENC / NAFAN  Michigan  USA 
16 Hendrian, Rachel UFO  Michigan  USA 
17 Park, Hannah-Nicole E.D.L.  Indiana  USA 
18 Gurski, Jack FAS  Michigan  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Ripple, Henry
GRAFA / Michigan / USA
1 D4 D2 V5 D3 V5 2 0.40 19 17 +2
Owens, Andrew
TRFC / Michigan / USA
2 V5 D2 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 20 -1
Mushkat, Emilia
RENFENC / Michigan / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
Freedman, Miranda
RENFC / Michigan / USA
4 D1 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.60 17 18 -1
Romanov, Michael
IFC / Illinois / USA
5 V5 D4 D2 D4 V5 2 0.40 20 18 +2
Gurski, Jack
FAS / Michigan / USA
6 D1 D2 D0 D2 D0 0 0.00 5 25 -20

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Freedman, Samuel
RENFENC / Michigan / USA
1 V5 D2 D2 V5 D1 2 0.40 15 21 -6
Striebel, Nathan
TRFC / Michigan / USA
2 D3 D4 V5 D0 D2 1 0.20 14 24 -10
Upton, Elizabeth
RENFENC / Michigan / USA
3 V5 V5 D4 V4 D1 3 0.60 19 17 +2
Valeros, John Elijah
GRAFA / Michigan / USA
4 V5 D4 V5 V5 D2 3 0.60 21 17 +4
Park, Hannah-Nicole
E.D.L. / Indiana / USA
5 D3 V5 D1 D1 D1 1 0.20 11 18 -7
Chitu, Julian
RAFA / Columbus OH / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V4 5 1.00 24 7 +17

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
DeBack, Greta
GRAFA / Michigan / USA
1 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 11 +10
Green, Zachary
FAS / Michigan / USA
2 D0 D1 D1 D1 D3 0 0.00 6 25 -19
Cannon, Caiden
FAO / Columbus OH / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 4 0.80 21 8 +13
Hendrian, Rachel
UFO / Michigan / USA
4 D1 V5 D1 D0 V5 2 0.40 12 18 -6
Upton, Michael
RENFENC / Michigan / USA
5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 8 +16
Owens, Nathan J
TRFC / Michigan / USA
6 D1 V5 D0 D2 D1 1 0.20 9 23 -14

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Mushkat, Emilia RENFENC  Michigan  USA  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
2 Chitu, Julian RAFA  Columbus OH  USA  1.00  24  +17  Advanced
3 Upton, Michael RENFENC / NAFAN  Michigan  USA  0.80  24  +16  Advanced
4 Cannon, Caiden FAO / PROFENCING  Columbus OH  USA  0.80  21  +13  Advanced
5 DeBack, Greta GRAFA  Michigan  USA  0.80  21  11  +10  Advanced
6 Valeros, John Elijah GRAFA  Michigan  USA  0.60  21  17  +4  Advanced
7 Upton, Elizabeth RENFENC / NAFAN  Michigan  USA  0.60  19  17  +2  Advanced
8 Owens, Andrew TRFC  Michigan  USA  0.60  19  20  -1  Advanced
9 Freedman, Miranda RENFC  Michigan  USA  0.60  17  18  -1  Advanced
10 Romanov, Michael IFC  Illinois  USA  0.40  20  18  +2  Advanced
11 Ripple, Henry GRAFA  Michigan  USA  0.40  19  17  +2  Advanced
12 Freedman, Samuel RENFENC / MISSION FC  Michigan  USA  0.40  15  21  -6  Advanced
13 Hendrian, Rachel UFO  Michigan  USA  0.40  12  18  -6  Advanced
14 Park, Hannah-Nicole E.D.L.  Indiana  USA  0.20  11  18  -7  Advanced
15 Striebel, Nathan TRFC  Michigan  USA  0.20  14  24  -10  Advanced
16 Owens, Nathan J TRFC  Michigan  USA  0.20  23  -14  Advanced
17 Green, Zachary FAS  Michigan  USA  0.00  25  -19  Advanced
18 Gurski, Jack FAS  Michigan  USA  0.00  25  -20  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Mushkat, Emilia 
RENFENC / Michigan / USA  (1) Mushkat, Emilia 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Mushkat, Emilia 
(17) Green, Zachary    15 - 1 
FAS / Michigan / USA  (16) Owens, Nathan J   
(16) Owens, Nathan J  15 - 12   
TRFC / Michigan / USA    (1) Mushkat, Emilia 
(9) Freedman, Miranda    15 - 7 
RENFC / Michigan / USA  (9) Freedman, Miranda     
(24) -BYE-       
    (9) Freedman, Miranda   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 8   
  (8) Owens, Andrew   
(8) Owens, Andrew     
TRFC / Michigan / USA    (5) DeBack, Greta 
(5) DeBack, Greta    15 - 13 
GRAFA / Michigan / USA  (5) DeBack, Greta     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) DeBack, Greta     
(21) -BYE-    15 - 2     
  (12) Freedman, Samuel       
(12) Freedman, Samuel         
RENFENC / Michigan / USA    (5) DeBack, Greta   
(13) Hendrian, Rachel    15 - 10   
UFO / Michigan / USA  (13) Hendrian, Rachel     
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) Cannon, Caiden   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 6   
  (4) Cannon, Caiden   
(4) Cannon, Caiden     
FAO / Columbus OH / USA    (5) DeBack, Greta 
(3) Upton, Michael    15 - 14 
RENFENC / Michigan / USA  (3) Upton, Michael     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Upton, Michael     
(19) -BYE-    15 - 5     
  (14) Park, Hannah-Nicole       
(14) Park, Hannah-Nicole         
E.D.L. / Indiana / USA    (3) Upton, Michael     
(11) Ripple, Henry    15 - 6     
GRAFA / Michigan / USA  (11) Ripple, Henry         
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) Valeros, John Elijah       
(27) -BYE-    10 - 9       
  (6) Valeros, John Elijah       
(6) Valeros, John Elijah         
GRAFA / Michigan / USA    (3) Upton, Michael   
(7) Upton, Elizabeth    15 - 9   
RENFENC / Michigan / USA  (7) Upton, Elizabeth     
(26) -BYE-       
    (10) Romanov, Michael     
(23) -BYE-    15 - 7     
  (10) Romanov, Michael       
(10) Romanov, Michael         
IFC / Illinois / USA    (2) Chitu, Julian   
(15) Striebel, Nathan    15 - 5   
TRFC / Michigan / USA  (15) Striebel, Nathan     
(18) Gurski, Jack  15 - 5     
FAS / Michigan / USA    (2) Chitu, Julian   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 1   
  (2) Chitu, Julian   
(2) Chitu, Julian     
RAFA / Columbus OH / USA   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 12:39 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 DeBack, Greta GRAFA  Michigan  USA   
2 Upton, Michael RENFENC / NAFAN  Michigan  USA   
3T Mushkat, Emilia RENFENC  Michigan  USA   
3T Chitu, Julian RAFA  Columbus OH  USA   
5 Cannon, Caiden FAO / PROFENCING  Columbus OH  USA   
6 Valeros, John Elijah GRAFA  Michigan  USA   
7 Freedman, Miranda RENFC  Michigan  USA   
8 Romanov, Michael IFC  Illinois  USA   
9 Upton, Elizabeth RENFENC / NAFAN  Michigan  USA   
10 Owens, Andrew TRFC  Michigan  USA   
11 Ripple, Henry GRAFA  Michigan  USA   
12 Freedman, Samuel RENFENC / MISSION FC  Michigan  USA   
13 Hendrian, Rachel UFO  Michigan  USA   
14 Park, Hannah-Nicole E.D.L.  Indiana  USA   
15 Striebel, Nathan TRFC  Michigan  USA   
16 Owens, Nathan J TRFC  Michigan  USA   
17 Green, Zachary FAS  Michigan  USA   
18 Gurski, Jack FAS  Michigan  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.