Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Santos, Annika Beatrice D17  GRAFA  Michigan  USA 
2 DeBack, Greta D16  GRAFA  Michigan  USA 
3 Owens, Nathan E17  BAY REGIONAL  Michigan   
4 Hendrian, Rachel E17  UFO  Michigan  USA 
5 Schechter, Nathan RENFENC  Michigan  USA 
6 Keeler, Madeline BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA 
7 Owens, Andrew BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA 
8 Dorais, Dominic GRAFA  Michigan  USA 
9 Gatrell, Mitchell UFO  Michigan  USA 
10 Van Buren, Brett WMFA/GR  Michigan  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Schechter, Nathan
RENFENC / Michigan / USA
1 D3 D2 D1 D3 0 0.00 9 19 -10
Hendrian, Rachel
UFO / Michigan / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.75 18 13 +5
Van Buren, Brett
WMFA/GR / Michigan / USA
3 V4 D4 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 8 +10
Owens, Andrew
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA
4 V5 D1 D1 V5 2 0.50 12 14 -2
Santos, Annika Beatrice
GRAFA / Michigan / USA
5 V5 V5 D0 D3 2 0.50 13 16 -3
Referee(s):
Evangelisti, Aaron J.
FAS / Michigan / USA

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
DeBack, Greta
GRAFA / Michigan / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 5 +15
Gatrell, Mitchell
UFO / Michigan / USA
2 D0 V5 V1 V5 3 0.75 11 9 +2
Keeler, Madeline
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA
3 D0 D2 D2 D1 0 0.00 5 20 -15
Dorais, Dominic
GRAFA / Michigan / USA
4 D1 D0 V5 D3 1 0.25 9 12 -3
Owens, Nathan
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan
5 D4 D2 V5 V4 2 0.50 15 14 +1
Referee(s):
Schleis, Benjamin F.
UFO / Michigan / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 DeBack, Greta D16  GRAFA  Michigan  USA  1.00  20  +15  Advanced
2 Van Buren, Brett WMFA/GR  Michigan  USA  0.75  18  +10  Advanced
3 Hendrian, Rachel E17  UFO  Michigan  USA  0.75  18  13  +5  Advanced
4 Gatrell, Mitchell UFO  Michigan  USA  0.75  11  +2  Advanced
5 Owens, Nathan E17  BAY REGIONAL  Michigan    0.50  15  14  +1  Advanced
6 Owens, Andrew BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA  0.50  12  14  -2  Advanced
7 Santos, Annika Beatrice D17  GRAFA  Michigan  USA  0.50  13  16  -3  Advanced
8 Dorais, Dominic GRAFA  Michigan  USA  0.25  12  -3  Advanced
9 Schechter, Nathan RENFENC  Michigan  USA  0.00  19  -10  Advanced
10 Keeler, Madeline BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA  0.00  20  -15  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) DeBack, Greta
GRAFA / Michigan / USA
 
  (1) DeBack, Greta
GRAFA / Michigan / USA
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) DeBack, Greta
GRAFA / Michigan / USA
 
(9) Schechter, Nathan
RENFENC / Michigan / USA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Schleis, Benjamin F.  UFO / Michigan / USA 
  (9) Schechter, Nathan
RENFENC / Michigan / USA
 
 
(8) Dorais, Dominic
GRAFA / Michigan / USA
 
15 - 5
Ref:  Schleis, Benjamin F.  UFO / Michigan / USA 
 
    (1) DeBack, Greta
GRAFA / Michigan / USA
 
(5) Owens, Nathan
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan
 
  15 - 3
Ref:  Schleis, Benjamin F.  UFO / Michigan / USA 
  (5) Owens, Nathan
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) Gatrell, Mitchell
UFO / Michigan / USA
 
 
(13) -BYE-    11 - 10
Ref:  Schleis, Benjamin F.  UFO / Michigan / USA 
 
  (4) Gatrell, Mitchell
UFO / Michigan / USA
 
 
(4) Gatrell, Mitchell
UFO / Michigan / USA
 
   
    (1) DeBack, Greta
GRAFA / Michigan / USA
 
(3) Hendrian, Rachel
UFO / Michigan / USA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Schleis, Benjamin F.  UFO / Michigan / USA 
  (3) Hendrian, Rachel
UFO / Michigan / USA
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (6) Owens, Andrew
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA
 
   
(11) -BYE-    15 - 8
Ref:  Evangelisti, Aaron J.  FAS / Michigan / USA 
   
  (6) Owens, Andrew
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA
 
     
(6) Owens, Andrew
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA
 
       
    (2) Van Buren, Brett
WMFA/GR / Michigan / USA
 
 
(7) Santos, Annika Beatrice
GRAFA / Michigan / USA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Schleis, Benjamin F.  UFO / Michigan / USA 
 
  (7) Santos, Annika Beatrice
GRAFA / Michigan / USA
 
   
(10) Keeler, Madeline
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA
 
15 - 2
Ref:  Evangelisti, Aaron J.  FAS / Michigan / USA 
   
    (2) Van Buren, Brett
WMFA/GR / Michigan / USA
 
 
(15) -BYE-    11 - 10
Ref:  Evangelisti, Aaron J.  FAS / Michigan / USA 
 
  (2) Van Buren, Brett
WMFA/GR / Michigan / USA
 
 
(2) Van Buren, Brett
WMFA/GR / Michigan / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 12:41 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 DeBack, Greta GRAFA  Michigan  USA  D16   
2 Van Buren, Brett WMFA/GR  Michigan  USA   
3T Owens, Andrew BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA   
3T Gatrell, Mitchell UFO  Michigan  USA   
5 Hendrian, Rachel UFO  Michigan  USA  E17   
6 Owens, Nathan BAY REGIONAL  Michigan    E17   
7 Santos, Annika Beatrice GRAFA  Michigan  USA  D17   
8 Schechter, Nathan RENFENC  Michigan  USA   
9 Dorais, Dominic GRAFA  Michigan  USA   
10 Keeler, Madeline BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.