Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Fontanilla, Rohan Antjuan GRAFA  Michigan  USA 
2 Owens, Luke BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA 
3 Santos, Carlos GRAFA  Michigan  USA 
4 Zhan, Eileen GRAFA  Michigan  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M TS TR Ind
Owens, Luke
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 3 1.00 15 8 +7
Zhan, Eileen
GRAFA / Michigan / USA
2 D1 V5 V5 2 0.67 11 10 +1
Fontanilla, Rohan Antjuan
GRAFA / Michigan / USA
3 D4 D2 D3 0 0.00 9 15 -6
Santos, Carlos
GRAFA / Michigan / USA
4 D3 D3 V5 1 0.33 11 13 -2
Referee(s):
Evangelisti, Aaron J.
FAS / Michigan / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Owens, Luke BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA  1.00  15  +7  Advanced
2 Zhan, Eileen GRAFA  Michigan  USA  0.67  11  10  +1  Advanced
3 Santos, Carlos GRAFA  Michigan  USA  0.33  11  13  -2  Advanced
4 Fontanilla, Rohan Antjuan GRAFA  Michigan  USA  0.00  15  -6  Advanced
Round Scores
Semi-Finals Finals  
     
(1) Owens, Luke
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA
 
  (1) Owens, Luke
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA
 
(4) Fontanilla, Rohan Antjuan
GRAFA / Michigan / USA
 
10 - 2
Ref:  Evangelisti, Aaron J.  FAS / Michigan / USA 
    (1) Owens, Luke
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA
 
(3) Santos, Carlos
GRAFA / Michigan / USA
 
  6 - 5
Ref:  Evangelisti, Aaron J.  FAS / Michigan / USA 
  (3) Santos, Carlos
GRAFA / Michigan / USA
 
 
(2) Zhan, Eileen
GRAFA / Michigan / USA
 
10 - 7
Ref:  Evangelisti, Aaron J.  FAS / Michigan / USA 
 
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 12:49 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Owens, Luke BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA   
2 Santos, Carlos GRAFA  Michigan  USA   
3T Zhan, Eileen GRAFA  Michigan  USA   
3T Fontanilla, Rohan Antjuan GRAFA  Michigan  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.