Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Vance, Beth C17  RENFENC  Michigan  USA 
2 Foxworth, John E17    Michigan  USA 
3 Tucker, Matthew E17  RENFENC  Michigan  USA 
4 Schleis, Benjamin E13  UFO  Michigan  USA 
5 Lapp, Laurie TSFC  Michigan  USA 
6 Smith, Donovan UFO  Michigan  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Vance, Beth
RENFENC / Michigan / USA
1 D3 D2 V5 D3 D3 1 0.20 16 22 -6
Foxworth, John
Michigan / USA
2 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 10 +13
Schleis, Benjamin
UFO / Michigan / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 14 +11
Smith, Donovan
UFO / Michigan / USA
4 D2 D0 D3 D3 D3 0 0.00 11 25 -14
Lapp, Laurie
TSFC / Michigan / USA
5 V5 D1 D3 V5 D4 2 0.40 18 21 -3
Tucker, Matthew
RENFENC / Michigan / USA
6 V5 D1 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 20 -1
Referee(s):
Vesper, James F.
UFO / Michigan / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Schleis, Benjamin E13  UFO  Michigan  USA  1.00  25  14  +11  Advanced
2 Foxworth, John E17    Michigan  USA  0.80  23  10  +13  Advanced
3 Tucker, Matthew E17  RENFENC  Michigan  USA  0.60  19  20  -1  Advanced
4 Lapp, Laurie TSFC  Michigan  USA  0.40  18  21  -3  Advanced
5 Vance, Beth C17  RENFENC  Michigan  USA  0.20  16  22  -6  Advanced
6 Smith, Donovan UFO  Michigan  USA  0.00  11  25  -14  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Schleis, Benjamin
UFO / Michigan / USA
 
  (1) Schleis, Benjamin
UFO / Michigan / USA
 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) Schleis, Benjamin
UFO / Michigan / USA
 
(5) Vance, Beth
RENFENC / Michigan / USA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Vesper, James F.  UFO / Michigan / USA 
  (5) Vance, Beth
RENFENC / Michigan / USA
 
 
(4) Lapp, Laurie
TSFC / Michigan / USA
 
15 - 14
Ref:  Vesper, James F.  UFO / Michigan / USA 
 
    (1) Schleis, Benjamin
UFO / Michigan / USA
 
(3) Tucker, Matthew
RENFENC / Michigan / USA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Webster, Patrick A.  UFO / Michigan / USA 
  (3) Tucker, Matthew
RENFENC / Michigan / USA
 
   
(6) Smith, Donovan
UFO / Michigan / USA
 
15 - 7
Ref:  Webster, Patrick A.  UFO / Michigan / USA 
   
    (2) Foxworth, John
Michigan / USA
 
 
(7) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  Webster, Patrick A.  UFO / Michigan / USA 
 
  (2) Foxworth, John
Michigan / USA
 
 
(2) Foxworth, John
Michigan / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 11:18 AM
Event classification: E1
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Schleis, Benjamin UFO  Michigan  USA  E13  E17 
2 Foxworth, John   Michigan  USA  E17   
3T Tucker, Matthew RENFENC  Michigan  USA  E17   
3T Vance, Beth RENFENC  Michigan  USA  C17   
5 Lapp, Laurie TSFC  Michigan  USA   
6 Smith, Donovan UFO  Michigan  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.