Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Becker, Thomas A16  AADS  Michigan  GER 
2 Ochs, Bradley A16  TSFC / FISHKILL  Michigan  USA 
3 Kocab, Elizabeth (Liz) A16  UFO  Michigan  USA 
4 Schleis, Benjamin A15  UFO  Michigan  USA 
5 Palmer, Michael B16  MSU  Michigan  USA 
6 Townsend, George B16  TSF  Michigan  USA 
7 Felker, Jared B16  GRAFA  Michigan  USA 
8 Pienta, Chris B16  MSU  Michigan  USA 
9 Colwell, Alexander C17  UFO  Michigan  USA 
10 Bolakowski, John C17  AADS  Michigan  USA 
11 Seibert, Daniel C17  GRAFA  Michigan  USA 
12 Foxworth, John C15    Michigan  USA 
13 McBride, Steve C14  TSFC / UFO  Michigan  USA 
14 Hayenga, Gary D17  AADS  Michigan  USA 
15 Norconk, Claire D17  TSFC  Michigan  USA 
16 Finfrock, Cameron TSFC  Michigan  USA 
17 Tucker, Matthew RENFENC  Michigan  USA 
18 Samko, Bern UFO  Michigan  USA 
19 Green, Nicholas WMFA/GR  Michigan  USA 
20 Sage, Kayla UFO  Michigan  USA 
21 Svihl, Dale WMFA/GR  Michigan  USA 
22 Noble, Adara GRAFA  Michigan  USA 
23 Manwell, Terry BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA 
24 Hendrian, Rachel UFO  Michigan  USA 
25 Keeler, Madeline BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA 
26 Green, Douglas WMFA/GR  Michigan  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Keeler, Madeline
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA
1 D2 D1 D4 D1 D1 D0 0 0.00 9 30 -21
Colwell, Alexander
UFO / Michigan / USA
2 V5 D1 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 17 +8
Becker, Thomas
AADS / Michigan / GER
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 10 +20
Green, Douglas
WMFA/GR / Michigan / USA
4 V5 V5 D2 D2 V5 D0 3 0.50 19 25 -6
Pienta, Chris
MSU / Michigan / USA
5 V5 D2 D3 V5 V5 D4 3 0.50 24 19 +5
Samko, Bern
UFO / Michigan / USA
6 V5 D2 D3 D2 D1 D2 1 0.17 15 26 -11
Norconk, Claire
TSFC / Michigan / USA
7 V5 D1 D0 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 21 16 +5
Referee(s):
Keeling, Rebecca A.
UFO / Michigan / USA

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Green, Nicholas
WMFA/GR / Michigan / USA
1 D2 V5 D2 V5 V5 D4 3 0.50 23 26 -3
Bolakowski, John
AADS / Michigan / USA
2 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 14 +14
Tucker, Matthew
RENFENC / Michigan / USA
3 D4 D1 D0 V5 V5 D4 2 0.33 19 23 -4
Felker, Jared
GRAFA / Michigan / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 5 0.83 25 11 +14
Manwell, Terry
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA
5 D3 D1 D1 D1 D2 D4 0 0.00 12 30 -18
Hendrian, Rachel
UFO / Michigan / USA
6 D4 D2 D2 D0 V5 D1 1 0.17 14 27 -13
Ochs, Bradley
TSFC / Michigan / USA
7 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 18 +10
Referee(s):
Vesper, James F.
UFO / Michigan / USA

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Hayenga, Gary
AADS / Michigan / USA
1 V5 V5 D1 D1 D4 2 0.40 16 14 +2
Sage, Kayla
UFO / Michigan / USA
2 D0 D4 D1 D3 D1 0 0.00 9 25 -16
Finfrock, Cameron
TSFC / Michigan / USA
3 D3 V5 D2 D2 D4 1 0.20 16 24 -8
Kocab, Elizabeth (Liz)
UFO / Michigan / USA
4 V2 V5 V5 V4 V4 5 1.00 20 10 +10
Townsend, George
TSF / Michigan / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 D3 D4 3 0.60 22 15 +7
Seibert, Daniel
GRAFA / Michigan / USA
6 V4 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.80 22 17 +5
Referee(s):
Evangelisti, Aaron J.
FAS / Michigan / USA

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Schleis, Benjamin
UFO / Michigan / USA
1 V5 D4 D4 D3 V5 2 0.40 21 18 +3
McBride, Steve
TSFC / Michigan / USA
2 D2 V5 V4 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 15 +6
Foxworth, John
Michigan / USA
3 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 15 +8
Svihl, Dale
WMFA/GR / Michigan / USA
4 V5 D3 D3 D1 V5 2 0.40 17 21 -4
Palmer, Michael
MSU / Michigan / USA
5 V5 D3 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 14 +7
Noble, Adara
GRAFA / Michigan / USA
6 D1 D1 D0 D3 D0 0 0.00 5 25 -20
Referee(s):
Webster, Patrick A.
UFO / Michigan / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Becker, Thomas A16  AADS  Michigan  GER  1.00  30  10  +20  Advanced
2 Kocab, Elizabeth (Liz) A16  UFO  Michigan  USA  1.00  20  10  +10  Advanced
3 Bolakowski, John C17  AADS  Michigan  USA  0.83  28  14  +14  Advanced
4 Felker, Jared B16  GRAFA  Michigan  USA  0.83  25  11  +14  Advanced
5 Ochs, Bradley A16  TSFC / FISHKILL  Michigan  USA  0.83  28  18  +10  Advanced
6 Foxworth, John C15    Michigan  USA  0.80  23  15  +8  Advanced
7 McBride, Steve C14  TSFC / UFO  Michigan  USA  0.80  21  15  +6  Advanced
8 Seibert, Daniel C17  GRAFA  Michigan  USA  0.80  22  17  +5  Advanced
9 Colwell, Alexander C17  UFO  Michigan  USA  0.67  25  17  +8  Advanced
10 Norconk, Claire D17  TSFC  Michigan  USA  0.67  21  16  +5  Advanced
11 Townsend, George B16  TSF  Michigan  USA  0.60  22  15  +7  Advanced
12 Palmer, Michael B16  MSU  Michigan  USA  0.60  21  14  +7  Advanced
13 Pienta, Chris B16  MSU  Michigan  USA  0.50  24  19  +5  Advanced
14 Green, Nicholas WMFA/GR  Michigan  USA  0.50  23  26  -3  Advanced
15 Green, Douglas WMFA/GR  Michigan  USA  0.50  19  25  -6  Advanced
16 Schleis, Benjamin A15  UFO  Michigan  USA  0.40  21  18  +3  Advanced
17 Hayenga, Gary D17  AADS  Michigan  USA  0.40  16  14  +2  Advanced
18 Svihl, Dale WMFA/GR  Michigan  USA  0.40  17  21  -4  Advanced
19 Tucker, Matthew RENFENC  Michigan  USA  0.33  19  23  -4  Advanced
20 Finfrock, Cameron TSFC  Michigan  USA  0.20  16  24  -8  Advanced
21 Samko, Bern UFO  Michigan  USA  0.17  15  26  -11  Advanced
22 Hendrian, Rachel UFO  Michigan  USA  0.17  14  27  -13  Advanced
23 Sage, Kayla UFO  Michigan  USA  0.00  25  -16  Advanced
24 Manwell, Terry BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA  0.00  12  30  -18  Advanced
25 Noble, Adara GRAFA  Michigan  USA  0.00  25  -20  Advanced
26 Keeler, Madeline BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA  0.00  30  -21  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Becker, Thomas
AADS / Michigan / GER
 
  (1) Becker, Thomas
AADS / Michigan / GER
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Becker, Thomas
AADS / Michigan / GER
 
(17) Hayenga, Gary
AADS / Michigan / USA
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  Keeling, Rebecca A.  UFO / Michigan / USA 
  (16) Schleis, Benjamin
UFO / Michigan / USA
 
 
(16) Schleis, Benjamin
UFO / Michigan / USA
 
15 - 12
Ref:  Webster, Patrick A.  UFO / Michigan / USA 
 
    (1) Becker, Thomas
AADS / Michigan / GER
 
(9) Colwell, Alexander
UFO / Michigan / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Webster, Patrick A.  UFO / Michigan / USA 
  (9) Colwell, Alexander
UFO / Michigan / USA
 
   
(24) Manwell, Terry
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA
 
15 - 2
Ref:  Keeling, Rebecca A.  UFO / Michigan / USA 
   
    (8) Seibert, Daniel
GRAFA / Michigan / USA
 
 
(25) Noble, Adara
GRAFA / Michigan / USA
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  Vesper, James F.  UFO / Michigan / USA 
 
  (8) Seibert, Daniel
GRAFA / Michigan / USA
 
 
(8) Seibert, Daniel
GRAFA / Michigan / USA
 
15 - 6
Ref:  Vesper, James F.  UFO / Michigan / USA 
 
    (1) Becker, Thomas
AADS / Michigan / GER
 
(5) Ochs, Bradley
TSFC / Michigan / USA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Keeling, Rebecca A.  UFO / Michigan / USA 
  (5) Ochs, Bradley
TSFC / Michigan / USA
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (12) Palmer, Michael
MSU / Michigan / USA
 
   
(21) Samko, Bern
UFO / Michigan / USA
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  Evangelisti, Aaron J.  FAS / Michigan / USA 
   
  (12) Palmer, Michael
MSU / Michigan / USA
 
     
(12) Palmer, Michael
MSU / Michigan / USA
 
15 - 7
Ref:  Evangelisti, Aaron J.  FAS / Michigan / USA 
     
    (12) Palmer, Michael
MSU / Michigan / USA
 
 
(13) Pienta, Chris
MSU / Michigan / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Vesper, James F.  UFO / Michigan / USA 
 
  (13) Pienta, Chris
MSU / Michigan / USA
 
   
(20) Finfrock, Cameron
TSFC / Michigan / USA
 
15 - 9
Ref:  Webster, Patrick A.  UFO / Michigan / USA 
   
    (4) Felker, Jared
GRAFA / Michigan / USA
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  Vesper, James F.  UFO / Michigan / USA 
 
  (4) Felker, Jared
GRAFA / Michigan / USA
 
 
(4) Felker, Jared
GRAFA / Michigan / USA
 
   
    (1) Becker, Thomas
AADS / Michigan / GER
 
(3) Bolakowski, John
AADS / Michigan / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Keeling, Rebecca A.  UFO / Michigan / USA 
  (3) Bolakowski, John
AADS / Michigan / USA
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Bolakowski, John
AADS / Michigan / USA
 
   
(19) Tucker, Matthew
RENFENC / Michigan / USA
 
  15 - 2
Ref:  Tucker, Matthew A.  RENFENC / Michigan / USA 
   
  (14) Green, Nicholas
WMFA/GR / Michigan / USA
 
     
(14) Green, Nicholas
WMFA/GR / Michigan / USA
 
15 - 9
Ref:  Keeling, Rebecca A.  UFO / Michigan / USA 
     
    (3) Bolakowski, John
AADS / Michigan / USA
 
   
(11) Townsend, George
TSF / Michigan / USA
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  Evangelisti, Aaron J.  FAS / Michigan / USA 
   
  (11) Townsend, George
TSF / Michigan / USA
 
       
(22) Hendrian, Rachel
UFO / Michigan / USA
 
15 - 3
Ref:  Vesper, James F.  UFO / Michigan / USA 
       
    (11) Townsend, George
TSF / Michigan / USA
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  Evangelisti, Aaron J.  FAS / Michigan / USA 
     
  (6) Foxworth, John
Michigan / USA
 
     
(6) Foxworth, John
Michigan / USA
 
       
    (2) Kocab, Elizabeth (Liz)
UFO / Michigan / USA
 
 
(7) McBride, Steve
TSFC / Michigan / USA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Vesper, James F.  UFO / Michigan / USA 
 
  (7) McBride, Steve
TSFC / Michigan / USA
 
   
(26) Keeler, Madeline
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA
 
15 - 3
Ref:  Evangelisti, Aaron J.  FAS / Michigan / USA 
   
    (7) McBride, Steve
TSFC / Michigan / USA
 
   
(23) Sage, Kayla
UFO / Michigan / USA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Tucker, Matthew A.  RENFENC / Michigan / USA 
   
  (10) Norconk, Claire
TSFC / Michigan / USA
 
     
(10) Norconk, Claire
TSFC / Michigan / USA
 
15 - 7
Ref:  Webster, Patrick A.  UFO / Michigan / USA 
     
    (2) Kocab, Elizabeth (Liz)
UFO / Michigan / USA
 
 
(15) Green, Douglas
WMFA/GR / Michigan / USA
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  Keeling, Rebecca A.  UFO / Michigan / USA 
 
  (18) Svihl, Dale
WMFA/GR / Michigan / USA
 
   
(18) Svihl, Dale
WMFA/GR / Michigan / USA
 
15 - 10
Ref:  Evangelisti, Aaron J.  FAS / Michigan / USA 
   
    (2) Kocab, Elizabeth (Liz)
UFO / Michigan / USA
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 8
Ref:  Keeling, Rebecca A.  UFO / Michigan / USA 
 
  (2) Kocab, Elizabeth (Liz)
UFO / Michigan / USA
 
 
(2) Kocab, Elizabeth (Liz)
UFO / Michigan / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 3:26 PM
Event classification: A2
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Becker, Thomas AADS  Michigan  GER  A16  A17 
2 Kocab, Elizabeth (Liz) UFO  Michigan  USA  A16   
3T Palmer, Michael MSU  Michigan  USA  B16  B17 
3T Bolakowski, John AADS  Michigan  USA  C17  B17 
5 Felker, Jared GRAFA  Michigan  USA  B16   
6 McBride, Steve TSFC / UFO  Michigan  USA  C14  C17 
7 Seibert, Daniel GRAFA  Michigan  USA  C17   
8 Townsend, George TSF  Michigan  USA  B16   
9 Ochs, Bradley TSFC / FISHKILL  Michigan  USA  A16   
10 Foxworth, John   Michigan  USA  C15   
11 Colwell, Alexander UFO  Michigan  USA  C17   
12 Norconk, Claire TSFC  Michigan  USA  D17   
13 Pienta, Chris MSU  Michigan  USA  B16   
14 Green, Nicholas WMFA/GR  Michigan  USA   
15 Schleis, Benjamin UFO  Michigan  USA  A15   
16 Svihl, Dale WMFA/GR  Michigan  USA   
17 Green, Douglas WMFA/GR  Michigan  USA   
18 Hayenga, Gary AADS  Michigan  USA  D17   
19 Tucker, Matthew RENFENC  Michigan  USA   
20 Finfrock, Cameron TSFC  Michigan  USA   
21 Samko, Bern UFO  Michigan  USA   
22 Hendrian, Rachel UFO  Michigan  USA   
23 Sage, Kayla UFO  Michigan  USA   
24 Manwell, Terry BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA   
25 Noble, Adara GRAFA  Michigan  USA   
26 Keeler, Madeline BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.