Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Dressell, Wyatt D16  RENFENC  Michigan  USA 
2 Jacobs, Justin E16  UFO  Michigan  USA 
3 Smith, Donovan UFO  Indiana  USA 
4 Reesman, Matthew UFO  Michigan  USA 
5 Matauch, Dan UFO  Michigan  USA 
6 Green, Zachary BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA 
7 Owens, Carrie BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Matauch, Dan
UFO / Michigan / USA
1 V5 D4 D1 D2 V5 D4 2 0.33 21 26 -5
Green, Zachary
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA
2 D3 D4 D1 D1 V5 D1 1 0.17 15 26 -11
Smith, Donovan
UFO / Indiana / USA
3 V5 V5 D0 D2 D4 V5 3 0.50 21 26 -5
Dressell, Wyatt
RENFENC / Michigan / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 8 +20
Jacobs, Justin
UFO / Michigan / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 9 +21
Owens, Carrie
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA
6 D3 D1 V5 D0 D0 D1 1 0.17 10 29 -19
Reesman, Matthew
UFO / Michigan / USA
7 V5 V5 D3 D1 D1 V5 3 0.50 20 21 -1

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Jacobs, Justin E16  UFO  Michigan  USA  1.00  30  +21  Advanced
2 Dressell, Wyatt D16  RENFENC  Michigan  USA  0.83  28  +20  Advanced
3 Reesman, Matthew UFO  Michigan  USA  0.50  20  21  -1  Advanced
4 Smith, Donovan UFO  Indiana  USA  0.50  21  26  -5  Advanced
5 Matauch, Dan UFO  Michigan  USA  0.33  21  26  -5  Advanced
6 Green, Zachary BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA  0.17  15  26  -11  Advanced
7 Owens, Carrie BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA  0.17  10  29  -19  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Jacobs, Justin 
UFO / Michigan / USA  (1) Jacobs, Justin 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) Jacobs, Justin 
(5) Matauch, Dan    15 - 6
Ref:  Tucker, Matthew A. 
UFO / Michigan / USA  (4) Smith, Donovan   
(4) Smith, Donovan  15 - 5
Ref:  Tucker, Matthew A. 
 
UFO / Indiana / USA    (2) Dressell, Wyatt 
(3) Reesman, Matthew    15 - 6
Ref:  Tucker, Matthew A. 
UFO / Michigan / USA  (3) Reesman, Matthew     
(6) Green, Zachary  15 - 13
Ref:  Vesper, James F. 
   
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA    (2) Dressell, Wyatt   
(7) Owens, Carrie    15 - 5
Ref:  Vesper, James F. 
 
BAY REGIONAL / Michigan / USA  (2) Dressell, Wyatt   
(2) Dressell, Wyatt  15 - 2
Ref:  Vesper, James F. 
 
RENFENC / Michigan / USA   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 11:13 AM
Event classification: E1
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Dressell, Wyatt RENFENC  Michigan  USA  D16   
2 Jacobs, Justin UFO  Michigan  USA  E16   
3T Reesman, Matthew UFO  Michigan  USA   
3T Smith, Donovan UFO  Indiana  USA   
5 Matauch, Dan UFO  Michigan  USA   
6 Green, Zachary BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA   
7 Owens, Carrie BAY REGIONAL  Michigan  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.